Honorary Chair and Co-Chair
  • Honorary Chair:
    Liang-Gee Chen (NTU)
    IEEE Fellow/NTU Academic Vice-President
  • Honorary Co-Chair:
    Sy-Yen Kuo (NTU)
    IEEE Fellow/Dean of College of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science/ IEEE Taipei chapter chair

Organizing Committee – iThings
  • General Chair:
    Jane Hsu (NTU)
    Chairman of CSIE, NTU /Director of Intel-NTU CCCC
  • General Co-Chair:
    Ko-Yang Wang (Institute for Information Industry)
    Executive Vice President of III
  • General Co-Chair:
    Mahmoud Daneshmand (Stevens Institute of Technology)
    IoT Journal, Steering Committee Chair
  • TPC Chair:
    Shao-Yi Chien (NTU)
    Vice Chairman of Electrical Engineering, NTU
  • TPC Co-Chair:
    Yu-Chee Tseng (NCTU)
    Dean of College of Computer Science, NCTU
  • TPC Co-Chair:
    Chonggang Wang (InterDigital Communications)
    IoT Journal, Editor in Chief
  • Financial Chair:
    Robin Chen (NTU)
    Vice Dean of College of Management, NTU/Associate Director of Intel-NTU CCCC
  • Publication Chair:
    Chia-Han Lee (Academia Sinica)
    Assistant Research Fellow
  • Local Chair:
    Chih-Ting Lin (NTU) 
    Associate Professor
  • Exhibition Chair
    Wen-Jong Wu(NTU)
    Associate Professor
  • Exhibition Chair
    Richard (Cheng-Long) Chuang (Intel)
    Technology Strategist
  • Panel Chair
    Chun-Ting Chou (NTU)
    Assistant Professor, National Taiwan University

Organizing Committee – CPSCom
  • General Chair: 
    Cheng-Wen Wu (NTHU)
    Vice President
  • General Co-Chair:
    Tsung-Han Tsai (NCU)
    NCU/Chair of 4C Electrical Education Consortium
  • General Co-Chair:
    Kwei-Jay Lin (UC Irvine)
    IEEE Fellow
  • TPC Chair:
    Shao-Yi Chien (NTU)
    Vice Chairman of Electrical Engineering, NTU
  • TPC Co-Chair:
    Daniel Shih (NTU)
    Associate Professor of CSIE, NTU
  • TPC Co-Chair:
    James She (HKUST)
    HKUST
  • Financial Chair:
    Robin Chen (NTU)
    Vice Dean of College of Management, NTU/Associate Director of Intel-NTU CCCC 
  • Publication Chair:
    Chia-Han Lee (Academia Sinica)
    Assistant Research Fellow
  • Local Chair:
    Chih-Ting Lin (NTU) 
    Associate Professor
  • Exhibition Chair
    Wen-Jong Wu(NTU)
    Associate Professor
  • Exhibition Chair
    Richard (Cheng-Long) Chuang (Intel)
    Technology Strategist
  • Panel Chair
    Chun-Ting Chou (NTU)
    Assistant Professor, National Taiwan University

Organizing Committee – GreenCom
  • General Chair:
    Yen-Kuang Chen (Intel)
    IEEE Fellow/Associate Director of Intel-NTU CCCC
  • General Co-Chair:
    Kwang-Cheng Chen (NTU)
    IEEE Fellow/Vice Dean of College of EECS, NTU
  • TPC Chair:
    Shao-Yi Chien (NTU)
    Vice Chairman of Electrical Engineering, NTU
  • TPC Co-Chair:
    Hsuan-Jung Su (NTU)
    Professor of Electrical Engineering, NTU
  • TPC Co-Chair:
    Ce-Kuen Shieh (NCKU)
    Director of National Central for High-performance Computing
  • TPC Co-Chair
    Phil Gibbons (Intel)
    Principal Research Scientist
  • Financial Chair:
    Robin Chen (NTU)
    Vice Dean of College of Management, NTU/Associate Director of Intel-NTU CCCC 
  • Publication Chair:
    Chia-Han Lee (Academia Sinica)
    Assistant Research Fellow
  • Local Chair:
    Chih-Ting Lin (NTU) 
    Associate Professor
  • Exhibition Chair
    Wen-Jong Wu(NTU)
    Associate Professor
  • Exhibition Chair
    Richard (Cheng-Long) Chuang (Intel)
    Technology Strategist
  • Panel Chair
    Chun-Ting Chou (NTU)
    Assistant Professor, National Taiwan University